Members

OFFICERS
Franklin Jelsma, Louisville, Chair*
Helen Carroll, Erlanger, Vice-chair*
Jean M. Dorton, Paintsville, Secretary/Treasurer*

COMMITTEE
Madeline Abramson, Louisville
Shawn T. Allen, Sr., New Castle
Daniel L. Ash, Louisville
Clay A. Barkley, Louisville
Brady Barlow, Lexington
Matthew Barzun, Louisville
Justin M. Bathon, Lexington
William E. Beasley, Henderson
Jessica Berry, Lexington
Robert Biagi, Shelbyville
David Bolt, Morehead
Candance Castlen Brake, Owensboro
Matthew W. Breetz, Louisville
Andrew Brennen, Lexington
Dale Brown, Bowling Green
Patricia Brundage, Covington
Ron Bunch, Bowling Green
Michael Citak, Somerset
Alva Mitchell Clark, Lexington
Martha Layne Collins, Lexington
Nancy M. Collins, Hazard
Brent Cooper, Covington
Sam Corbett, Louisville*
Alfonso N. Cornish, Louisville
Brad Cowgill, Lexington
Will Cox, Madisonville
Ben Cundiff, Cadiz
Cory Curl, Versailles
Bart Darrell, Owensboro
Sim Davenport, Owensboro
Scott P. Davis, Henderson*
Laura M. Douglas, Louisville
W. Clay H. Ford, Owensboro*
Bonnie Lash Freeman, Louisville
Robin Gabbard, Gays Creek
Bill Garmer, Lexington*
Jill L. Giordano, Princeton
Meghan Glynn, Taylor Mill
Rebecca S. Goss, Nicholasville
Jane Graham, Lexington
Stephen Grossman, Lexington
Kevin Hable, Louisville
Jean R. Hale, Pikeville
Donna S. Hall, Lexington
Michael Hammons, Covington
Billy Harper, Paducah
Samuel D. Hinkle IV, Shelbyville
Larry Holladay, Fort Thomas
Augusta Brown Holland, Louisville
Kerry Holleran, Covington
David Holton, Louisville
Marianne Schmidt Hurtt, Fort Wright
Suzanne K. Hyden, Prestonsburg
Nancy Jarett, Louisville
Doug Jones, Morehead
Cheryl Karp, Louisville
Judy Kasey, Louisville
Joseph W. Kelly, Salvisa
Amelia R. Kiser, M.D., Glasgow
Carol Lamm, Berea
Lonnie Lawson, Somerset
Mary Jane Littleton, Murray
Fannie Louise Maddux, Pembroke*
Roger L. Marcum, St. Catharine
Elissa May-Plattner, Melbourne
William McCann, Lexington
Norma M. Meek, Ashland
Ouita P. Michel, Midway
Herb A. Miller, Lexington*
Pam Miller, Lexington*
Helen W. Mountjoy, Utica*
Wade Mountz, Louisville
David R. O’Bryan, Lexington
Patrick W. O’Leary, Louisville
Charlie Owen, Louisville
Polly Lusk Page, Florence
M. Lynn Parrish, Pikeville
Paul E. Patton, Pikeville
Dennis Pearce, Lexington
Laura A. Pitman, Murray
Hiram C. Polk, Jr., M.D., Louisville
Margaret G. Pope, Paducah
Cindy Price, Somerset
Julie Howard Price, Paducah
Louis Prichard, Paris
Kathy Reed, Bardstown*
Al Rider, Upton
Jill E. Robinson, Frankfort
Jean Rosenberg, Prestonsburg
Donald J. Ruberg, Edgewood
Linda Rumpke, Lexington
Becky Sagan, Lexington
Keith Sanders, Owensboro
Joshua Santana, Lexington
Julie Schmidt, Louisville
Ben Self, Lexington
Jon L. Sights, Henderson
Albert P. Smith, Jr., Lexington
Alice Sparks, Fort Mitchell
Susan Spurlock, Prestonsburg
David Tachau, Louisville
Lynda M. Thomas, Lexington
James C. Votruba, Highland Heights*
Lois C. Weinberg, Hindman
Mary Gwen Wheeler, Louisville
Gene Wilhoit, Lawrenceburg
Harvie Wilkinson, Lexington*
William H. Wilson, Lexington*
Sally Hager Wood

HONORARY MEMBER
Dorothy S. Ridings, Louisville

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Stu Silberman

* denotes board member